Polyquaternium-7 CAS:26590-05-6 Product Introduction
Product name: Polyquaternium-7
Appearance: Colorless viscous liquid
Colorless viscous liquid, it is a kind of cationic copolymer, charge density is high, in the range of pH wide can keep good stability, this feature makes it the ideal hair dry, wet chemical processing products. Polyquaternary ammonium salt 7 used in human hair and skin care.
|Item||Standard value||Measured value||Conclusion|
|Appearance||Colorless to light yellow viscous liquid||Colorless viscous liquid||Pass|
1.It can be used in hair care products such as shampoos, bleaches, dyes, shampoos, conditioners, and shaping AIDS (mousses).
2.Used as a cationic conditioner, used for shampoo, body wash, shaving lotion, styling water, etc
3.This product is used as flocculant for sludge regulation in municipal sewage and industrial sewage and wastewater treatment system, especially suitable for original sewage or processing sewage, food processing
wastewater, fermentation wastewater and other organic sludge suspended matter and biodegradation sludge dewatering, as well as various types of industrial wastewater clarification treatment.
4.This product can be used as a retention aid in the paper industry, as well as dewatering of wastewater sludge containing fiber.
5.Used to treat various mineral slurries in mining and mineral processing. It is also used for oil and water separation, crude oil dehydration and oily wastewater treatment in oil fields and refineries.
6.It is also widely used in the daily chemical and textile industries.
Storage: Store in a cool, dry and ventilated warehouse.
Related Products——Humectant Emulsifier
|Product Name||CAS No.|
|Stearyl-Cetyl Natural Fatty Alcohol||67762-27-0|
For specific prices, You can leave your email, our staff will send it to your email immediately.
2.Is Poly(propylene glycol) in stock?
We have it in stock and ready to ship.
3. What is the purpose of Poly(propylene glycol) ?
Detailed usage is in the product details page.
There are no reviews yet.